Free Stages & Clubs 2018

CLUBS      
Tuesday June 12 Event Time Location
Tuesday June 12 Dennis Hendricksen 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm Wild Sage Double Tree
Wednesday June 13 Event Time Location
Wednesday June 13 Red Wagon Gypsies 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Cathedral Social Hall
Wednesday June 13 Marie-Veronique Bourque 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Good Earth Coffee House Hill Towers
Wednesday June 13 Ryan Hicks Duo 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm London Belle
Wednesday June 13 Resonance Christie-Anne Blondeau with Fred Foerster 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm Wild Sage Double Tree
Thursday June 14 Event Time Location
Thursday June 14 Ben Winowski Duo 9:00 pm – 11:30 pm Beer Brothers
Thursday June 14 Marie-Veronique Bourque & Phil Legrand & Don Young 9:00 pm – 11:30 pm Capitol
Thursday June 14 Dennis Hendricksen 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Good Earth Coffee House Hill Towers
Thursday June 14 Kevin Kasha Dixieland Trio 600 pm – 9:00 pm London Belle
Thursday June 14 Synchronicity 8:00 pm -10 pm Pour House
Thursday June 14 Resonance Christie-Anne Blondeau with Fred Foerster 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Table 10
Thursday June 14 Jaecy Bells 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm Wild Sage Double Tree
Friday June 15 Event Time Location
Friday June 15 Ellen Doty Trio 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm 2010 City Eatery
Friday June 15 Dirty & The Perks 9:00 pm – 11:30 pm Beer Brothers
Friday June 15 DJ Jazz Night – Matt Kaip 9:00 pm – 12:00 am Capitol
Friday June 15 Red Wagon Gypsies 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Good Earth Coffee House Grass Lands
Friday June 15 Ben Winowski Duo 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm London Belle
Friday June 15 Resonance Christie-Anne Blondeau with Fred Foerster 4:30pm – 7:30pm Nicky’s Cafe
Friday June 15 TDC 5:30 pm – 10:00 pm The Willows
Friday June 15 Ron Scott 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm Wilde Sage Double Tree
Saturday June 16 Event Time Location
Saturday June 16 Ellen Doty Trio 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Beer Brothers
Saturday June 16 Jordana Talsky Trio 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm 2010 City Eatery
Saturday June 16 Richie Pollack & Jeff Mertik 9:00 pm – 12am Capitol
Saturday June 16 TDC 8:00pm – 11pm Crave
Saturday June 16 Dennis Hendricksen & Jay Harmon 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm London Belle
Saturday June 16 Matt Kaip 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm Pour House
Saturday June 16 Ryan Hicks 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Shannon’s Irish Pub
Saturday June 16 Brian Baggett 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm Wild Sage Double Tree
Sunday June 17th Event Time Location
Sunday June 17th Bucket List 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Shannon’s Irish Pub

 

FREE STAGES Event Time Location
Friday June 8 Rider Game – Joanne Gauthier 07:00 PM Mosaic Stadium
Sunday June 10 Hosanna Jazz Service 10:00 AM Christ Luthern Church
Wednesday June 13 Event Time Location
Wednesday June 13 Opening Ceremonies 10:00 am – 10:15 am F.W. Hill Mall
Wednesday June 13 Radio Silence 10:15 am – 11:30 am F.W. Hill Mall
Wednesday June 13 Jim Gallagher Quartet 11:45 am – 1:00 pm F.W. Hill Mall
Wednesday June 13 Ron Scott Duo 1:15 pm – 2:30 pm F.W. Hill Mall
Wednesday June 13 Marie-Veronique Bourque Duo 10:00 am – 11:15 am City Square Plaza Stage
Wednesday June 13 Scott Anthony & Carter Powley 11:30 am – 12:45 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Wednesday June 13 Radio Silence 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Wednesday June 13 Synchronicity – Jazz In the City 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Regina Central Library
Thursday June 14 Event Time Location
Thursday June 14 Scott Anthony & Carter Powley 10:00 am – 11:15 am F.W. Hill Mall
Thursday June 14 Glenn Sutter 11:30 am – 12:45 pm F.W. Hill Mall
Thursday June 14 Kevin Kashha Quartet 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm F.W. Hill Mall
Thursday June 14 Matt Kaip 2:30 pm – 3:45 pm F.W. Hill Mall
Thursday June 14 Jaecy Bells 11:45 am – 1:00 pm Hill Towers II – Lobby
Thursday June 14 Matt Kaip & Trent Reschny 9:30 am – 10:45 am City Square Plaza Stage
Thursday June 14 Ron Scott Duo 11:00 am – 12:15 pm City SquarePlaza Stage
Thursday June 14 Jim Gallagher Quartet 12:30 pm – 1:45 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Thursday June 14 UMOJA – Jack McKenzie School 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Thursday June 14 Campbell Vocal Jazz 1 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm City Square Plaza stage
Thursday June 14 Campbell Jazz 1 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Thursday June 14 Regina Catholic Intermediate Jazz 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Thursday June 14 Regina Catholic Senior Jazz 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Friday June 15 Event Time Location
Friday June 15 Brian Baggett 10:00 am – 11:15 pm F.W. Hill Mall Stage
Friday June 15 Kevin Kasha Quartet 11:30 am – 12:45 pm F.W. Hill Mall Stage
Friday June 15 Glenn Sutter 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm F.W. Hill Mall Stage
Friday June 15 Katie Miller Duo 2:30 -pm – 3:45 pm F.W. Hill Mall Stage
Friday June 15 Synchronicity 11:45 am – 1:00 pm Hill Towers II – Lobby
Friday June 15 Ron Scott Duo 9:30 am – 10:45 am City Square Plaza Stage
Friday June 15 Jaecy Bells Quartet 11:00 am – 12:15 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Friday June 15 Kris Vogel Quintet 12:30 pm – 1:45 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Friday June 15 Dennis Hendricksen & Jay Harmon 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Friday June 15 Round Dance Elder Archie Weenie 11:00 am The Crossing
Friday June 15 Jim Gallagher Quartet 11:45 am – 1:15 pm The Crossing
Saturday June 16 Event Time Location
Saturday June 16 TDC 10:00 am – 11:15 pm F.W. Hill Mall Stage
Saturday June 16 Bucket List 11:30 am – 12:45 pm F.W. Hill Mall Stage
Saturday June 16 Katie Miller Band 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm F.W. Hill Mall Stage
Saturday June 16 Dennis Hendricksen & Jay Harmon 2:30 -pm – 3:45 pm F.W. Hill Mall Stage
Saturday June 16 Marie-Veronique Bourque Duo 10:15 am – 11:30 am City Square Plaza Stage
Saturday June 16 Resonance Christie-Anne Blondeau with Fred Foerster 11:45 am – 1:00 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Saturday June 16 Ellen Doty Trio 1:30 – 2:45 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Saturday June 16 Jordana Talsky Trio 3:00 pm – 4:15 pm City Square Plaza Stage
Saturday June 16 Dirty & The Perks 4:30 pm – 5:45 pm City Square Plaza Stage